Tuesday, February 28, 2012


last but not last

and struts are short!

pipes are done and drying


lost a couple in the upload but you get the picture, yes.

MOCKing bird

coupla mock ups

fender chop'n

got some work done on the fender today.
it was 2"s to wide so we had to cut that out of the middle

and now its real

oh right i have a shitty fuck'n computer so your going to have to follow the story on your own dont go by where ive put words with pics cause i put them in the right spot then the fuckin copmuter scambles it soooo whatever.

my first weld

lorne let me have a shot AT welding, not to bad for first time...


cooler than a hand drag?

Sunday, February 26, 2012

Shady fellas

I know the pipes have been shown already, but look behind the scenes! Shady fellas!

Drew's new Pipes.

Drew's pipes are all mocked up and ready to be welded. Lorne nice work yet again.

fishop. don't look into the light.

do the pepermint twist.

checking logistics.

all tacked together.

short little bastards are gonna be loud!

Couple Angles

Some dead bugs still stuck.

Clean machine.

Tuesday, February 21, 2012


This is it for sure!! Lorne can this be a thing?


Wheels and forks are this week, then we'll talk engine! and a little wiring change up!

Monday, February 20, 2012

How they used to look.

Jordan's ride is done!

Mine is in the works.
So is Drew's
Things are happening now. Wait 'till spring!

Friday, February 17, 2012


Showed up today, lets make a sunday night jam at mine and we can watch it?  let me know if your in!


 The Night Starts with Machrine and my bike

New School - road barefooting practice bar

first and only call to lorne

Lorne's knowledge reviled the bolt i couldn't get at to get my pipe off 
Thanks for your help Lorne

Race weight - this pile is waaaay smaller than last seasons haha

next is tank, front end and wheels OFF

Then engine out